Manda the manatee (that_was_cheesy) wrote in accioic0ns,
Manda the manatee
that_was_cheesy
accioic0ns

LOTS recast picspam

 Another picspam for legendland. Go Team Seeker!
Spoilers that there are characters that exist in the books... it's only pictures, no words, so idk.
 
Orlando Bloom is Richard Cypher


 Mandy Moore is Cara Mason


 Melissa George is Cara Mason


 Keira Knightley is Nadine Brighton


 Christian Bale is Drefan Rahl


Ugh none of these seem to fit (except for maybe Richard and Drefan) and Melissa George is more Denna-like, but I hate Hollywood-ized recasts of awesome things. So yeah. NOTHING fits because imo Craig, Bridget, and Tab are epic.
Tags: legend of the seeker, legendland, picspam
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments